Members

Career Staff

Patrick Dolgos
District Fire Chief
Richard Sumek
District Chief of Staff
Stephen Finn
Captain/Fire Official
Alex Borgia
District Captain
James Lee
District Captain
Joesph Schmidt
District Capt. / Training Officer
Erik Wolf
District Captain/EMT
Shawn Anderson
Firefighter/EMT
Chris Bittner
Firefighter/EMT
Wayne Caprio
Firefighter
Chris Coleman
Fire Inspector
Anthony DeAngelo
Firefighter/EMT
Dan Dobleman
Lieutenant/EMT
Jim Donahue
Firefighter/EMT
Richard Donnelly
Firefighter/EMT
Tony Donofrio
FF / Mechanic
Kevin Earling
Firefighter
Christopher Langley
Firefighter
Dan Pacewicz
Firefighter/Paramedic
Michael Parker
Firefighter
Tom Miller
Firefighter/EMT
Harold Mitten
Firefighter
Mike Mitten
Firefighter
Adam Seczech
Firefighter/EMT
Lee Sumek
Firefighter/EMT
Nancy Corson
Clerk To the Board of Fire Commissioners
Josie Rivera
Bookkeeper

Grenloch Fire Company - Station 10-1

Gerard "Chef" Moore
Company Chief
Robert Orsimarsi
Captain
Steve Pinnelli
Captain/EMT
Michael Welding
Lieutenant
Mathew Wolf
Lieutenant
Ed Etschman
Commissioner
Joseph Mason
Firefighter
Pat Sharkey
Firefighter
William Robertson
Commissioner
Vincent Lamonica
Firefighter
Gary Sklar
Firefighter
Robert Bender
Retired
Jonathan Gyza
Secretary
Jose Ayala
Firefighter
Josh King
Firefighter
Jim Cape
Firefighter
Frank Fisher
Firefighter
Mike Gillespie
Firefighter
Kenneth Lord
Firefighter/EMT
Richard "Rick" Lord
Firefighter
Dan Szilier
Firefighter
Richard Wadleigh
Retired
Steve Davis
Probationary Firefighter

Whitman Square Fire Company - Station 10-2

Jay Reisenwitz
Company Chief
Kevin Garaguso
Captain
Mike Snyder
Captain
Nick DiTullio
Lieutenant
Donald Brown, Jr.
Company President
Mark Rostrom
Secretary
Frank Stella
Commissioner
David Vicente
Fire Commissioner
Dana Aliano
Firefighter
Nick Apostle
Firefighter
Joe Birney
Firefighter
David Ciancaglione
Firefighter
John Comstock
Firefighter
Steve Cora
Firefighter
Anthony D'Alessandro
Retired Life Member
Joe Dolgas
Associate Member
Charles Dougherty
Retired Life Member
Zach Flannery
Firefighter
Richard Fuller
Firefighter
Andrew Gerdeman
Firefighter
Jay Jones
Firefighter/EMT
Eric Keeny
Firefighter
John Kennedy
Firefighter
Joe Koltonuk
Serving in our Military
Daniel Lacca
Firefighter
Robert Milideo
Treasurer
Harvey Rosenstiehl
Associate Member
Mark Sapanara
Firefighter
Jason Scheidts
Firefighter
Mike Simpson
Firefighter
Chris Trench
Firefighter
George Wagner
Firefighter
Jared Winslow
Firefighter

Hurffville - Station 10-3

Rob Borkowski
Company Chief
Greg Godish
District Deputy Chief / Asst Chief
Matthew Zemski
District Deputy Chief
Ed Weitzman
Firefighter
Bud Miller
Captain
Tim Weyand
Captain/EMT
Bill Coan
Lieutenant
Justin Coan
Lieutenant
Karen Oliver
Lieutenant
Kevin Sullivan
Lieutenant
Ralph Miller
President
Jimmy DeMore
Firefighter/Company Vice President
Alex Astore
Firefighter
Shawn Connery
Firefighter
Mike Fitzgibbon
Firefighter
Matt Duffield
Firefighter
Dave Carbone
Firefighter
Matthew Laudenslager
Firefighter
Nick Esposito
Firefighter
Dan Lee
Firefighter
Mike Marczely
Firefighter
Mason Henderson
Firefighter/EMT
Joe Loverdi
Firefighter
Jay Morgan
Firefighter
Adam Levin
Firefighter
Austin Morgan
Firefighter
Mike Paul Sr.
Firefighter
Robbie Matteo
Commissioner
Mike Paul Jr.
Firefighter
Scott Sheldrick
Firefighter
Nicole Olsen
Firefighter
Michael Quinn
Firefighter
Dan Pelosi
Firefighter
John Van leer
Firefighter
Jeff Weid
Firefighter
Jen Weyand
Firefighter

Board of Fire Commissioners

Frank Stella
Chairman of the Board of Fire Commissioner
Ed Etschman
Treasurer
Robbie Matteo
Building Commissioner
William Robertson
Volunteer Personnel Commissioner
David Vicente
Secretary

Washington Township Firemen's Association

Harvey Rosenstiehl
President
Ed Etschman
Vice-president
Jonathan Gyza
Secretary
Thomas Hills
Treasurer

Washington Township Firemen's Relief Association

John Ryder
President
Nick Zorio
Vice-president
Donald Brown, Jr.
Secretary
Ed Etschman
Treasurer